BSWM Logo Transparency Seal Logo FOI Logo

News, Stories, others




List of BSWM written examination passers

By Personnel Section
November 28, 2018




Listed below are the passers of the written examination administered by the BSWM Human Resource Merit Promotion and Selection Board (HRMPSB) on October 29 and 30, 2018 at the BSWM, SRDC Bldg., Elliptical Road corner Visayas Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City.


NameExaminees' CodeInterview Schedule
Water Management Resources Management Division
AGRICULTURIST I
Jocel I. Mendoza2018-10-066December 6, 2018
ENGINEER II
Mark Hadjie M. Mendoza2018-10-094December 6, 2018
Diana V. Escote2018-10-026December 6, 2018
ENGINEER IV
Henry D. Cacayan2018-10-044December 6, 2018
Oscar O. Carpio2018-10-112December 6, 2018
Alberto E. De Guzman2018-10-001December 6, 2018
Laboratory Services Division
(1) CHEMIST IV
Florfina P. Sanchez2018-10-034to be announced
(1) CHEMIST I
Mark Nicole Deuna2018-10-095to be announced
Hannah Mae I. Gianna2018-10-042to be announced
Alex Avel P. Romero2018-10-004to be announced
Emmanuel I. Natalaray2018-10-031to be announced
(1) AGRICULTURIST II
Jennifer Villarta2018-10-060to be announced
Marjorie jean E. Tao2018-10-091to be announced
Diana S. Tabudlong2018-10-025to be announced
Jay Pee G. Gualingco2018-10-051to be announced
Melody M. Orogo2018-10-102to be announced
Lianne C. Angles2018-10-084to be announced
(1) LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III
Joan V. Riata2018-10-067to be announced
(1) LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I
Myla T. Tepase2018-10-109to be announced
Ryan P. Sanchez2018-10-124to be announced
Vicente Canaway2018-10-133>to be announced
Soil Conservation and Management Division
(1) AGRICULTURIST I
Aries V. Tayao2018-10-009December 6, 2018
Amalene U. Cadiz2018-10-006December 6, 2018
Edward Andrew Dionido2018-10-028December 6, 2018
Francis Glenn M. Mira2018-10-038December 6, 2018
Maricar M. Torino2018-10-090December 6, 2018
(1) ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
Jayli C. Feliciano2018-10-055December 6, 2018
Judy Ann I. Cruz2018-10-073December 6, 2018
Kristel M. Bagaua2018-10-079December 6, 2018
NSWRRDC Hillyland PEZ
(1) AGRICULTURIST II
Melody M. Orogo2018-10-102December 6, 2018
Geomatics and Soil Information Technology Division
(1) SUPERVISING SCIENCE RESEARCH SPECIALIST
Irvin K. Samalca2018-10-046December 6, 2018
Baldwin Pine2018-10-014December 6, 2018
Andrew B. Flores2018-10-007December 6, 2018
Michael Alexis T. Nota2018-10-105December 6, 2018
Agricultural Land Management and Evaluation Division
(2) AGRICULTURIST I
Jan Paolo E. Umerez2018-10-050December 6, 2018
Amelene Cadiz2018-10-006December 6, 2018
Arriane Armijo2018-10-012December 6, 2018
Maricar Torino2018-10-090December 6, 2018
Aubrey Anne Ayaton2018-10-013December 6, 2018
Jonathan E. Ramos2018-10-069December 6, 2018
(1) AGRICULTURIST II
Valerio R. Ablaza, Jr.2018-10-131December 6, 2018
Merry Jane Mojica2018-10-103December 6, 2018
Diana S. Tabudlong2018-10-025December 6, 2018
Surewin San Juan2018-10-129December 6, 2018
Jocel I. Mendoza2018-10-066December 6, 2018
NSWRRDC Highland PEZ
(1) AGRICULTURIST II
Mark Anthony Pagato be announced
Leslie R. Cerdenolato be announced
Jecar T. Dadoleto be announced
Evan Roy Landritoto be announced
Bea Khesa May-asto be announced
May Shane Robesto be announced
Jennifer Villarta2018-10-060to be announced
Marjorie Jean E. Tao2018-10-090to be announced
NSWRRDC LU PEZ
(1) SENIOR AGRICULTURIST
Gerald E. Cammagay2018-10-039December 6, 2018
Raul Villacorte2018-10-091December 6, 2018
Soils Survey Division
(2) AGRICULTURIST I
Rosemarie G. Umagat2018-10-122December 6, 2018
Sadam Silongan2018-10-125December 6, 2018
(1) ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
Jayli C. Feliciano2018-10-055December 6, 2018
Judy Ann I. Cruz2018-10-073December 6, 2018
Office of the Director
(1) INFORMATION OFFICER III
Daryl Lou A. Batad2018-10-023December 6, 2018
Denise A. Solano2018-10-024December 6, 2018
Jayson C. Berto2018-10-056December 6, 2018
Michael Alexis T. Nota2018-10-105December 6, 2018
Edward S. Francisco2018-10-029December 6, 2018
Criselle Ignacio2018-10-022December 6, 2018
Josephine Alyssa S. Ruiz2018-10-071December 6, 2018
Ralph Julius H. Adille2018-10-116December 6, 2018
(1) ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
Sherlyn I. Binayao2018-10-127December 6, 2018
Judy Ann I. Cruz2018-10-073December 6, 2018
Carmela G. Villafuerte2018-10-020December 6, 2018
Arnel Magnus O. Magcalas2018-10-011December 6, 2018


All examination passers will undergo the interview with concerned division/center/unit at the BSWM, Quezon City or The National Soil and Water Resources Research and Development Center for Highland Pedo-ecological Zone in Malaybalay, Bukidnon, as applicable.

Note to passers: Please check your email for more details.





Back to News list    |    Back to top
Programs
Downloads